Shout!



09 December 2008

Rammstein - Kokain

I got tagged by Master Red Lion. Adeh...hehehe...

RULES:

1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. You must write that song name down NO MATTER HOW silly it sounds.
4. Put any comments in brackets after the song name.
5. Put this on your journal / blog.

1. If someone says, “Is this okay?” … you say?
Foo Fighters - Best of You
*suits yourself..do what you want to do..*

2. How would you describe yourself?
Steve Vai - Blow Me Where the Pampers Is
*LOL....what pampers?!! where??*

3. What do you like in a girl?
Mestica - Inayah
*not relevant!*

4. How do you feel today?
Michael Learns to Rock - Take Me to Your Heart
*haha...missing somebody probably..*

5.What is your life’s purpose?
Foo Fighters - Come Alive
*waahh..we must be alive to feel life.. =D*

6. What is your motto?
Stone Sour - Omega
*WTF??isn't omega one of the grade@type of eggs??lol...*

7. What do your friends think of you?
Bau - Warkah
*arghh...i'm not THAT smelly....!!!*

8. What do you think of your parents?
Lions - Metal Heavy Lady
*haha…my mom's not that heavy metal...*

9. What do you think about very often?
Audioslave - Exploder
*nothing to explode about...except when i'm angered about some issues...*

10. What is 2 + 2?
Santana - Black Magic Woman
*WTF!!!*

11. What do you think of your best friend?
Steve Vai - Meet The Reaper
*lol..that's not exactly what i meant..sorry friends.*

12. What do you think of the person you like?
Jason Mraz - I'm Yours
*seriously..i didn't set this up...lol...(happy)*

13. What is your life story?
Butterfingers - Fire is a Curse
*yup.although it's not actually a curse..but it can hurt alot..fire = problems..etc..*

14. What do you want to be when you grow up?
Rammstein - Morgenstern
*LOL...what's a Morgenstern??*

15. What do you think of when you see the person you like?
Avril Lavigne - Slipped Away
*slip??dunno bout that..but if it's "slip & fell in love"..i agree..haha*

16. What will you dance to at your wedding?
Sudirman - Kau Akan Kembali
*well..the song is quite catchy though..*

17. What will they play at your funeral?
Weezer - Buddy Holly
*what's up with that?LOL...try not to play this at any funeral..*

18.What is your hobby/interest?
Cascada - Just Like A Pill
*note to parents...i don't do drugs! =P *

19. What is your biggest fear?
Aerosmith - Same Old Song And Dance
*yup...it would be the ultimate bore!!p/s: i could die..*

20. What is your biggest secret?
Tenacious D - The Divide
*it's not even a song..it's a skit*

21. What do you think of your friends?
Al-Sudais - Al Fajr
*man..*

22. What will you post this as?
Rammstein - Kokain

Now the lucky person to be tagged is :

- Saffy
- Zheng Dhong
- Huda
- Syafiq Redbox
- Juzailah
- Amar
- and whoever read this...


SHARE IT:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

SpiderZMeN's Blurbs | SpiderZMeN's Facebook | SpiderZMeN's Friendster | SpiderZMeN's MySpace | Blog Template by yummylolly.com