Shout!



25 December 2009

Going back for the last sem

As the title stated...I'll be going back to UMP for my last semester there(I hope)...hmmm..the ticket's is on Saturday 11 AM. Still haven't packed all my things yet. Most probably tonight. I'm just afraid of my CGPA...my PSM's result is quite bad and it really lowered my points. Arghh..

Anyway...what will I be doing in the new semester? Of course, studying..well..I'll start with the subjects that I will be taking :

BCN2023 DATA & NETWORK SECURITY
BCS2173 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION
UHF2011 INTERMEDIATE MANDARIN
BCN3023 NETWORK MANAGEMENT
UGE2002 TECHNOPRENEURSHIP
BCC3024 UNDERGRADUATE PROJECT II

Data & Network Security: well I think it's obviously will be mainly about security in the network.haha
Human Computer Interaction: this is a subject on the interaction between a software/program/interface in a computer between human(user) this is a theoretical subject actually and it is elective.
Intermediate Mandarin: haha..though the Beginner Mandarin is quite hard, I don't know how the intermediate one will end up.
Network Management: I have no idea what is this about.lalala~
Technopreneurship: Hmm..something that we final year student have to take before graduating. Something about making business company and the likes of that.
Undergraduate Project 2: This is my PSM 2...and I haven't even started searching or preparing for it.Haha

It all sums up to 16 credit hours.

My plans for the semester? Dunno la..but I think I'll be increasing the commercializing of my formatting laptop business. I've contacted my old friend, Jemin about it and he said OK. He told me to prepare all the information about the formatting service, print it and give it to him. Huhuhu..hope I can get some income during the new semester. My PTPTN money is not adequate to support the whole semester. I only get half of it. But eventhough my parents have money, I can't rely on them too much. I have to earn a little bit right? Think that's all people.

Anyway, Merry Christmas to all my Christian friends and Happy New Year. I wished you all new year earlier because I'm afraid I can't online in UMP. I hope they already setup the internet in KK4. Hehehe...can't wait to see my gf. Til then. Tata. Good luck in the new semester guys!!


SHARE IT:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

 

SpiderZMeN's Blurbs | SpiderZMeN's Facebook | SpiderZMeN's Friendster | SpiderZMeN's MySpace | Blog Template by yummylolly.com